The 8th meeting of the Fergana Regional Branch Council of Uzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture for the 2023/2024 academic year was held.
During the scientific council chaired by the director of the branch Gapurov Mirmukhsin Kamoldinovich, on the execution of decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers, orders of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation and Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the branch’s 2023 about the development of the financial and economic activities and material and technical base in the branch, about the work being carried out on the effective organization of free time of students and the formation of their spiritual world, the women’s council of the branch about the activities of the chairman of the organization, existing problems and their solutions, the maintenance of regulatory documents, the organization and implementation of educational, scientific, creative activities in the department of “Instrumental Performance and Music Theory” reports were heard and analyzed and appropriate decisions were made.
At the end of the meeting, branch director Mirmukhsin Gapurov, associate professor of the department of “Instrumental performance and musical-theoretical sciences” V.B. Mukhtasarkhan Ismailova, the owner of the “Culture and Art Sacrifice” badge, was ceremoniously presented with the certificate of associate professor title approved by the decision of the High Attestation Commission.