Study fee for foreign nationals for one academic year is 26 400 000 soums.
Admission to study of foreign citizens in higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan is carried out in accordance with Decree No. 169 of the Cabinet of Ministers of August 4, 2008 “On improving the procedure for admission to study and training in higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan of foreign citizens.”
Acceptance of documents of foreign citizens is carried out in the direction of bachelor from June 15 to July 15. According to the established procedure, foreign citizens submit documents directly to the admissions office of the branch.
Foreign citizens are accepted to study according to the results of the interview.
The admission committee of the branch receives the following documents from foreign citizens:
• The application addressed to the director with the full surname, name and patronymic, citizenship and the desired direction of study;
• Copy of the passport;
• Copy of residence permit (if available);
• Copy of certificate / diploma / certificate of secondary or secondary special education with a notarized translation into Uzbek or Russian;