On June 26 of this year, director of the Fergana regional branch of the Uzbekistan State Institute of Art and Culture  Gapurov Mirmukhsin Kamoldinovich had an open dialogue with students of Vocal art: “Traditional singing” educational direction 1-2-3 level
During the dialogue held in a sincere spirit, the students expressed their demands and proposals aimed at improving the existing problems in the educational process, increasing the efficiency of creative activity and further improving the quality of education.
Branch director Mirmukhsin Gapurov answered the questions of the students in detail and said that he will use all the available opportunities to positively solve the issues, demands and proposals of the students.
At the end of today’s open dialogue, the director of the branch wished all the students to have a pleasant rest during the summer vacation and to see each other in a good mood in the new academic year.