The next spiritual and educational event was organized within the framework of the “Sharing Enlightenment” project in cooperation with the Fergana regional branch of Uzbekistan State Institute of Art and Culture and Kokand University.
At this meeting, the journalist who served the Republic of Uzbekistan, the first deputy chairman of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan, the poet Minhojiddin Mirzo,  Gafurjon Zohidov director of Kokand University, Mirmukhsin Gapurov direktor of Ferghana Regional branch  of Uzbekistan State Institute  of Art and Culture and the head of the Fergana region branch of the Writers’ Union of Uzbekistan, poetess Dilshoda Ergasheva, professor of the Kokand State Pedagogical Institute Zebo Qabilova took part.
An interesting and enjoyable round-table discussion was held with students and young people at the spiritual-educational event.
During today’s event, the team of our branch performed charming songs and staged artistic performances.
At the end of the event, within the framework of the “Green Space” project, fruit and decorative seedlings were planted on the university territory with the participation of writers and heads of the Higher Education Institution.
At the end of the event, the newly published books were presented to the students by the Writers’ Union of the Republic of Uzbekistan.