On May 23 of this year, the next open dialogue between the director of the Fergana regional branch of Uzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture Gapurov Mirmukhsin Kamoldinovich and students of the 1st stage of correspondence education was canceled.
During the dialogue held in a friendly and sincere spirit, the students expressed their demands and proposals aimed at increasing the effectiveness of creative activity and further improving the quality of education, existing problems in the educational process.
The director of the branch answered the questions of the students in detail and said that he will use all available opportunities to positively solve the issues, demands and proposals of the students.
At the end of the open dialogue, the director of the branch wished all students great success in their studies and work.
Posted in Uncategorized.