In order to further expand the creative potential of young people, to identify artists in the field of music, to find talents and positively influence their creativity, as well as to attract graduates to higher education institutions in their chosen professions in the future. Under the leadership of Azizbek Talaboyev, dean of the “Theatre Art and Folk Art” faculty of the Fergana regional branch of Uzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture , professors and students met with the graduates of Andijan and Namangan specialized art schools.
During the creative meetings, the students of the art school were given information about the activities of the branch, educational directions, the possibilities of entering higher education, and professors and students of the “Folk Art” department classical melodious songs were performed.